contact me:
personnedecisive ( at ) gmail ( dot ) com


2024    Tammitanssit - Dances for January, workshop, invitation by Joseph Baan/Echo Club, Gessnerallee Zürich

2023    YOUR SEASON - In search of a common season, Der Betrieb Wien (AT)
2023    Choreographic Platform Austria: WE WERE NEVER ONE, chor. Karin Pauer, brut Wien
2023    Joyfully Waiting. The Disc, Circuit, Lausanne (CH) & joyfully-waiting.ch
2023    untitled dance (47.4122,8.54016), TRYOUT! & Zürich Tanzt 2023
2023    par la source papillon 🦋 avec Galaxia Wang & Arttu Palmio, MothershipC12X24h

2022    A performance with Antoni@, Kabinett Visarte Zürich
2022    Anna Maria Nowak: The Emotional Season, Der Betrieb, Wien
2022    Liquid Loft: Running Sushi, Living Positions, Theater Odeon, Wien
2022    Liquid Loft: Stand-Alones (polyphony), site-specific, Orto Botanico di Padova/Opera Estate Festival, IT
2022    Karin Pauer & Aldo Giannotti: this is where we draw the line, communale Eferding, AT
2022    Z-LAB: MARIKA PEURA & ARTTU PALMIO, residency, Zodiak, Helsinki, FIN
2022    Karin Pauer: WE WERE NEVER ONE, brut Wien, AT (premiere)
2022    Antoni@’s Choice pt. 2021, Best of Visarte Zürich 2021,  OnCurating, Zürich

2021    Karin Pauer & Aldo Giannotti: The Score, Act Festival, Sofia, BG
2021    Karin Pauer & Aldo Giannotti: this is where we draw the line, MAMbo Museum Bologna, IT
2021    Fundaziun Nairs, Artist-in-Residence, Scuol
2021    Liquid Loft: Stand-Alones (polyphony), site-specific, Cselley Mühle, Oslip, AT
2021    Kunststipendien der Stadt Zürich, Helmhaus Zürich
2021    Ich und die Anderen, extra, dir. David Schalko, SKY TV
2021    Joyfully Waiting V
2021    Fraich Club: Successive Teenagers Sort Down, EEEEH!, Nyon
2021    Kutomo/ehkä productions, residency with Marika Peura, Turku, FIN 
2021    Liquid Loft: Stranger than Paradise, TanzQuartier Wien, AT

2020    Liquid Loft: BLUE MOON you saw…, ImPulsTanz Vienna International Dance Festival, AT
2020    Karin Pauer & Aldo Giannotti: The Score, brut Wien (première)
2020    reconnexions - Micro-Paysage, sound piece, invitation by Nathalie Rebholz, Biosphere, CEVA-Chêne Bourg
2020    Liquid Loft: Babylon (slang), Kultursommer Wien, AT
2020    Liquid Loft: Stand-Alones (polyphony), site-specific, La Strada, Graz, AT
2020    Liquid Loft: Models of Reality, Tanz.Ist, Dornbirn, AT
2020    Liquid Loft: Foreign Tongues (street cluster), Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, USA
2020    Antoni@’s Choice part IV: New Moon in Gemini (feat Vénus Rétrograde, Joyfully Waiting II, Éspace Labo
2020    HIT journal 2020, invited by Thomas Liu Le Lann, initiative of Anne Minazio / HIT, Geneva

2019   Joona Halonen: HETKEN KELTAINEN, Zodiak Helsinki, FIN
2019    Liquid Loft: Stand-Alones (polyphony), Leopold Museum, ImPulsTanz Vienna International Dance Festival, AT (premiere)
2019    Liquid Loft: Babylon (slang), Tanz.Ist, Dornbirn, AT
2019    Karin Pauer & Aldo Giannotti: this is where we draw the line, donaufestival Krems, AT; The Mark, Bucharest, RO; fabrica de pensule Cluj, RO
2019    Liquid Loft: Models of Reality Tanzquartier Wien, AT (premiere); Burgenländische Tanztage, Eisenstadt, AT; Shakespeare Theatre Gdansk, PL

2018    Ari tenhula & Anne Makkonen (edit.): Tarjoumia ja toimijuutta - kirjoituksia tanssijan työstä. Tanssijantaiteen maisteriohjelman opinnäytetyöantologia. Teatterikorkeakoulu, FIN
2018    Moa Autio: HIDDEN ESCAPES,  Dansinitiativet, Luleå, SWE
2018    Antoni@’s Choice part II: Life Lesson in Extimacy, LiveInYourHead, Geneva
2018    Laptopradio: RADIO0O THICK KOMPAKT, One gee in fog, Geneva
2018    Liquid Loft: Babylon (slang), ImPulsTanz Vienna International Dance Festival, AT
2018    Liquid Loft: Foreign tongues (street cluster), HAPU Festival, Pristina, XK; La Strada, Graz, AT; Theater op de Markt, 2018    Hasselt, BE; Opera Estate, Bassano de Grappa, IT; Freedom Festival, Hull, UK  
2018    Antoni@’s Choice: The Life Lessons of a Virgo, HEAD Geneva, CH
2018    Liquid Loft: False colored eyes, Théâtre national de danse Chaillot, Paris, FR
2018    To CAMP (I like to look at people) (video), 5ême étage, Centre d’art contemporain Genève, CH
2018    To CAMP - Une semaine de vie, création et performances, Centre d’art contemporain Genève
2018    Liquid Loft: Church of Ignorance, donaufestival Krems, AT (premiere); Lân fan taal/Explore the North, Leeuwarden, NL
2018    Camille Dumond: HARO, Quark Genève, CH

2017    Lili Reynaud Dewar: BEYOND THE LAND OF MINIMAL POSSESSION, Artpace San Antonio, TX/USA
2017    Joona Halonen: TIGHT, Zodiak Helsinki, FIN (premiere)
2017    Verena Dengler: RADICAL CHIC ACADEMY, Kunsthalle Bern, CH
2017    Me reading my poetry alone at home with plants and flowers, HEAD Geneva
2017    Valentine Franc: WINTER SONATA, HEAD Geneva
2017    Stefanie Knobel, Sofia Bempeza: CONTACT IMPROVISATION FOR PENELOPE, Hotel Eden au Lac, Zürich
2017    Liquid Loft: Shiny, shiny…, CODA Oslo International DAnce Festival; TanzQuartier Wien, AT 
2017    Laptopradio: OVV - DISEMBODIED VOICES FOR DUMMIES, PNEU at vélodrôme, Geneva
2017    Liquid Loft: FOREIGN TONGUES (Toulouse), TanzQuartier Wien, AT (premiere); Figurentheaterfestival Nürnberg, DE; 

2016    Constellations ISR x HEAD: Art & Science Summer Academy, HEAD Geneva with Arts@CERN and L’istuto Svizzero di Roma, Roma, IT
2016    Safe Space, HEAD Geneva
2016    Coming soon: tutorial and a video, HEAD Geneva
2016    Liquid Loft: Foreign Tongues (Toulouse), residency, CDC Toulouse, FR
2016    COMING SOON (a dance), Les Quarts d’Heures, Théâtre Sévelin 36, Lausanne
2016    untitled (stay cheap), HEAD Geneva
2016    Lili Reynaud Dewar: TIM AND PETE, Cabaret Voltaire Zürich
2016    LAPTOPRADIO AT TOPIC, Topic Genève
2016    Liquid Loft: Shiny, shiny…, Tanzhaus NRW, Düsseldorf, DE;  Via 16, Maubeuge, FR
2016    Liquid Loft: False colored eyes, Tanzbiennale Heidelberg, DE; Via 16, Maubeuge, FR; Tanz.Ist, Dornbirn, AT; Noordezon Festival, Groningen, NL

2015    The Gay Solo, ARGE-Salzburg; Raw Matters Wien, AT
2015    Laia Fabre: A FEAST FOR OPEN EYES: ONE LETTER, ONE MOVIE, ONE ROOM, Kulturraum Niederösterreich, AT
2015    Aune Kallinen:  SÄDEKEHISTÄ - TÄYDELLISEN POLITIIKKA,Kiasma Helsinki, FIN
2015    Liquid Loft: FALSE COLORED EYES, ImPulstanz & Burgtheater Wien (premiere)
2015    Liquid Loft: Shiny, shiny.., TanzQuartier Wien, AT (premiere); Incubate Festival, Tilburg, NL

2014    Dance Communication Laboratory, d.id. dance identity, Burgenländische Tanztage, AT
2014    notfoundyet / Laia Fabre & Thomas Kasebacher:  THIS IS SO F*** DANCE!, brut Wien, AT (premiere)
2014    Georg Blaschke:THE BOSCH EXPERIENCE, ImPulsTanz Wien, AT (premiere)
2014    Welcome, Passagegallerie & Imagetanz, brut Wien, AT (premiere)
2014    Sara Ostertag / makemake produktionen: ALLES WALZER, Philharmonie Luxembourg (premiere)
2014    Joona Halonen: Straight, Zodiak Helsinki, FIN; Alwar Urban Festival, Jyväskylä, FIN

2013    The New New, Tanz*Hotel, Wien
2013    Joona Halonen: STRAIGHT, Zodiak Helsinki, FIN (premiere)

2012    Sara Ostertag / makemake produktionen: BESUCH BEI KATT UND FREDDA, Dschungel Wien, AT (premiere)

2011    Perttu Almio tanssii ruusuja, Korjaamo Stage Festival x Teak, FIN

2010    IF NOT THIS THEN THIS, Grimmuseum Berlin, DE

2009    Kuikan pelto, dir. Joel Neves, Vaihtolava Helsinki, FIN 
























_rtt_ p_lm__
cv
home