Education

2015-2018     Geneva School of Art and Design, work.master MFA 
2010-2011     Amsterdam School of Arts, MTD 
2008-2014   University of the Arts Helsinki, BA+MA in Dance 

Exhibitions & performances 

2021    Joyfully Waiting V
2021    Kunststipendien der Stadt Zürich, Helmhaus Zürich 
2020   reconnexions - Micro-Paysage, Biosphere, CEVA-Chêne Bourg 
2020   Journal Hit 2019 & Group Show 
2020   Antoni@’s Choice part IV: New Moon in Gemini (feat Vénus Rétrograde, Joyfully Waiting II, Éspace Labo
2018    To CAMP (I like to look at people) (installation), Centre d’art contemporain Genève
2018    To CAMP (I like to look at people) (video), 5ême étage, Centre d’art contemporain Genève 
2018    Antoni@’s Choice part II: Life Lesson in Extimacy, LiveInYourHead, Geneva
2018    Antoni@’s Choice: The Life Lessons of a Virgo, HEAD Geneva
2017    Me reading my poetry alone at home with plants and flowers, HEAD Geneva
2016    Safe Space, HEAD Geneva
2016    Coming soon: tutorial and a video, HEAD Geneva 
2016    COMING SOON (a dance), Les Quarts d’Heures, Théâtre Sévelin 36, Lausanne
2016    untitled (stay cheap), HEAD Geneva
2015    The Gay Solo, ARGE-Salzburg; Raw Matters, Wien
2014    Welcome, Passagegallerie & Imagetanz, brut Wien
2013    The New New, Tanz*Hotel, Wien
2012    enkeliajattelua, TEAK Helsinki
2011     Perttu Almio tanssii ruusuja, TEAK Helsinki
2010    A dance, Grimmuseum Berlin
2010    IF NOT THIS THEN THIS, Grimmuseum Berlin
2010    through early morning fog I see; or, something similar, AHK Amsterdam

Collaborations

2021   Fraich Club: Successive Teenagers Sort Down, EEEEH!, Nyon
2021   Liquid Loft: Stranger than Paradise, TanzQuartier Wien
2020  Karin Pauer & Aldo Giannotti: The Score, brut Wien
2020  Aurélie Blanchette Dubois: What exceeds, Bourses Déliées, Halle Nord, Geneva
2020  Liquid Loft: BLUE MOON you saw . . ., ImPulsTanz & Theater Odeon, Wien
2019  Joona Halonen: HETKEN KELTAINEN, Zodiak Helsinki
2019  Liquid Loft: Stand-Alones (polyphony), ImPulsTanz, Wien
2019  Karin Pauer & Aldo Giannotti: this is where we draw the line, donaufestival Krems
2018  Moa Autio: HIDDEN ESCAPE,  Dansinitiativet, Luleå
2018  Laptopradio: RADIO0O THICK KOMPAKT, One gee in fog, Geneva
2018  Camille Dumond: HARO, Quark Genève
2018  Dasniya Sommer: UNTITLED DANCE, Centre d’art contemporain Genève
2018  Liquid Loft: MODELS OF REALITY, TanzQuartier Wien
2018  Liquid Loft: Church of Ignorance, donaufestival Krems
2017  Lili Reynaud Dewar: BEYOND THE LAND OF MINIMAL POSSESSION, Artpace San Antonio
2017  Joona Halonen: TIGHT, Zodiak Helsinki
2017  Verena Dengler:RADICAL CHIC ACADEMY, Kunsthalle Bern
2017  Valentine Franc: WINTER SONATA, HEAD Geneva
2017  Stefanie Knobel, Sofia Bempeza: CONTACT IMPROVISATION FOR PENELOPE, Hotel Eden au Lac, Zürich
2017  Laptopradio:OVV - DISEMBODIED VOICES FOR DUMMIES, PNEU at vélodrôme, Geneva
2017  Liquid Loft: FOREIGN TONGUES, TanzQuartier Wien
2016  Lili Reynaud Dewar: TIM AND PETE, Cabaret Voltaire Zürich
2016  LAPTOPRADIO AT TOPIC, Topic Genève
2016  Denise Bertschi: FREEDOM, workshop performance 
2015  Laia Fabre: A FEAST FOR OPEN EYES: ONE LETTER, ONE MOVIE, ONE ROOM, Kulturraum Niederösterreich
2015  Aune Kallinen:  SÄDEKEHISTÄ - TÄYDELLISEN POLITIIKKA, Kiasma Helsinki
2015  Liquid Loft: FALSE COLORED EYES, ImPulstanz & Burgtheater Wien
2015  Liquid Loft: Shiny, shiny.., TanzQuartier Wien
2014  Georg Blaschke:THE BOSCH EXPERIENC, ImPulsTanz Wien
2014  notfoundyet / Laia Fabre & Thomas Kasebacher:  THIS IS SO F*** DANCE!, brut Wien
2014  Sara Ostertag / makemake produktionen: ALLES WALZER, Philharmonie Luxembourg
2013  Joona Halonen: STRAIGHT, Zodiak Helsinki
2012  Sara Ostertag / makemake produktionen: BESUCH BEI KATT UND FREDDA, Dschungel Wien

Residencies

2021 Fundaziun Nairs, Artist-in-Residence, Scuol, Switzerland 

Prices, grants 

2021     Werkstipendium, Stadt Zürich 
2020    Alfred Kordelinin Säätiö, working grant 






Mark

Mark